U.P. Football All-Star Game

Past Rosters: 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008

2022 Team Rosters & Profiles

Black Team Coaches:
Head Coach-George Niemi, Ishpeming Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Jeff Olson, Ishpeming
Asst Coach-Gavin Sundberg, Ishpeming Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Tyler Thomas, Ontonagon Head Coach
Asst Coach-Mike Berutti, West Iron County Head Coach
Asst Coach-Scott Syrjala, Westwood Head Coach
Asst Coach-Brad Wiljanen, Westwood Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Eli Wolf, Westwood Asst Coach

Black Team Players:
Eric Abramson, Ontonagon
Dysean Allen, L'Anse
Owen Beauchamp, Marquette
Zach Beckman, Westwood
Brenten Belanger, Negaunee
Timmy Bendick, Forest Park
Lenny Bjorn, Calumet
Marcus Boase, Westwood
Chance Bridgers, Hancock
Chase Carlson, Norway
Zach Carlson, Westwood
Jakob Davie, Sault
Gavin Dawson, Westwood
Dawson Delongchamp, Ishpeming
Jesse Duran, Munising
Eric Edwards, Newberry
Drew French, Engadine
Niko Gibellina, Stephenson
Victavian Hanson, Westwood
Spencer Harvala, Westwood
Carter Kilpela, Calumet
Jacob Mackie, Manistique
Tim McKissack, Forest Park
Dryden Nelson, Calumet
Luke Olson, Westwood
Eli Ostermeyer, L'Anse
Carl Peterson, Gwinn
Hunter Potier, Gladstone
Wyatt Raab, North Central
Chris Ricker, Marquette
Connor Rintamaki, Newberry
John Robinson, Sault
Terrell Rowley, Escanaba
Alex Schlemm, Marquette
Trevor Simon, Marquette
Paul Sturos, Calumet
Marcus Sutherland, Lake Linden-Hubbell
McKabe Swanson, Manistique
Ben Tampas, Lake Linden-Hubbell
Lucas Tappy, Kingsford
Thomas Udd, Gogebic (Bessemer)
Kaiden Zapolnik, Houghton


Red Team

Red Team Coaches:
Head Coach-Joe Noha, Menominee Head Coach
Asst Coach-Chad Brandt, Menominee Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Lucas Chouinard, Menominee Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Dave Clarke, Menominee Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Mason Kewley, Menominee Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Dave Mathieu, Menominee Asst Coach

Red Team Players:
Brady Badker, Menominee
Nathenial Barnes, Carney-Nadeau
Aidan Bellisle, Menominee
Bode Bonovetz, Negaunee
Jaden Borseth, Ontonagon (Ewen-Trout Creek)
Brett Boudreau, Gladstone
Cooper Conway, Menominee
Troy Corrigan, Lake Linden-Hubbell
George Edington, Pickford
Canaan Elson, Stephenson
Levi Fiorucci, Kingsford
Zach Frusti, Superior Central
Logan Getzloff, Bark River-Harris
Joe Gimbel, Menominee
Colt Glasheen, North Dickinson
John Hansen, Gladstone
Justin Jurmu, Marquette
Kip Kangas, Calumet
Cam Kelly, Gladstone
Brody Kopp, Kingsford
Wyatt Kuhlman, Marquette
Ryan LaPlaunt, Sault
Kade Lesperance, Menominee
Trevor Lippens, Bark River-Harris
Mason Lippold, Rapid River
Dustin Lohfink, Marquette
Jestin Matusewic, Ironwood
Lucas Maxon, Iron Mountain
Desmond Mullen, Marquette
Alex Naser, North Central
John Nutkins, Newberry
Austin Ridl, Marquette
Damyn Smith, Rapid River
Joseph Smith, Rapid River
EJ Suggitt, Rudyard
Josh Sullivan, Pickford
JR Tryan, Menominee
Brody Waara, Menominee
Jacob Wandahsega, Bark River-Harris
Toby Wilcox, Kingsford





U.P. Football All-Star Game

Yooper Bowl


U.P. Football All-Star Game Trophy

U.P. Football All-Star Game Ring